COMPETITION RESULTS
Category | Choir | Conductor | Country | Points | Diploma |
A |
Iskra Children’s Choir |
Andrey Dumchenko | St. Petersburg, Russia |
71 |
BRONZE |
A1 | Youth Choir of the Mykolas Oginskis Arts School | Irena Bakanauskienė | Plungė, Lithuania | 85,3 | SILVER |
B1 | Nošu Planētas Choir of Ventspils Music College | Rudīte Tālberga, Anitra Niedre | Ventspils, Latvia | 92,6 | GOLD |
A1 | Don-diri-don Childrens Choir of the West Pomeranian University of Technology | Dariusz Dyczewski | Szczecin, Poland | 80 | SILVER |
A | Junior Group of the Jazz Choir of Sverdlovsk State Children Philharmonic Society | Zlata Kozlovskaya, Marina Makarova | Ekaterinburg, Russia | 85 | SILVER |
C1 | Note in Crescendo | Fabio Pecci | Riccione, Italy | 88 | SILVER |
D | A Scalpella Chamber Choir | Rasmus Krigström | Stockholm, Sweden | 90 | GOLD |
D | Aizkraukle Mixed Choir | Eduards Grāvītis, Lelde Kamzole – Gagaine | Aizkraukle, Latvia | 73,3 | BRONZE |
E | Rebelové Female Chamber Choir | Maria Hubluk-Kaszuba | Łódź, Poland | 84,3 | SILVER |
E | Nošu Planētas Choir of Ventspils Music College | Rudīte Tālberga, Anitra Niedre | Ventspils, Latvia | 93,3 | GOLD |
F | Dziesmu Skola Girls Vocal Ensemble | Baiba Veismane-Rezonga | Talsi, Latvia | 84,3 | SILVER |
R | Jubilus Mixed Choir | Krystyna Stańczak-Pałyga | Warsaw, Poland | 80,6 | SILVER |
L | Junior Group of the Jazz Choir of Sverdlovsk State Children Philharmonic Society | Zlata Kozlovskaya, Marina Makarova | Ekaterinburg, Russia | 90 | GOLD |
L | Mixed Choir of Riga English Grammar School | Laura Struķe | Riga, Latvia | 73 | BRONZE |
L | A Scalpella Chamber Choir | Rasmus Krigström | Stockholm, Sweden | 93,3 | GOLD |
L | Rebelové Female Chamber Choir | Maria Hubluk-Kaszuba | Łódź, Poland | 83 | SILVER |
M | Note in Crescendo | Fabio Pecci | Riccione, Italy | 80,6 | SILVER |
M | Rebelové Female Chamber Choir | Maria Hubluk-Kaszuba | Łódź, Poland | 90,3 | GOLD |
GRAND PRIX COMPETITION RESULTS |
||
Nošu Planētas Youth Choir of Ventspils Music College |
96 | Grand Prix |
A Scalpella Chamber Choir |
95,6 |
1st place |
Junior Group of the Jazz Choir of Sverdlovsk State Children Philharmonic Society |
93 | 2nd place |
Rebelové Female Chamber Choir |
92,6 |
3rd Place |
SPECIAL PRIZES | |
The Most Interesting Program established by choras.lt founder union |
Nošu Planētas Youth Choir of Ventspils Music College |
The best interpretation of the national contemporary piece. |
Rebelové Female Chamber Choir M. Raczinski – Pie Jesu |
The best conductor of Kaunas Cantat competition |
Maria Hubluk-Kaszuba |
The best accompanist |
Kristina Golian |
Best performance of the spiritual |
A Scalpella Chamber Choir |
Inspiring singing for the future |
Junior Group of the Jazz Choir of Sverdlovsk State Children Philharmonic Society |
Audience award |
Jubilus Mixed Choir |